skip to Main Content

Hesling B.V., established at Industrieweg 1 7071 CK Ulft, is responsible for the processing personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:

Hesling B.V.
Industrieweg 1
7071 CK Ulft
+31.315681151
www.hesling.nl

Carlo Koenders is the Data Protection Officer of Hesling B.V. He can be reached by e-mail: carlo.koenders@hesling.nl


Personal data that we process:

Hesling B.V. process your personal data by using our services and / or by providing this information to us. Below is an overview of the personal data we process:

• First and last name
• Address data
• Phone number
• E-mail address
• Bank account number


Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process:

Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we cannot check if a visitor is older than 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal data about a minor without this consent, please contact us via carlo.koenders@hesling.nl and we will delete this information.

 

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

Hesling B.V. processes your personal data for the following purposes:

• Handling your payment
• Sending our newsletter and / or advertising brochure
• You can call or e-mail if necessary to carry out our services
• To deliver goods and services to you
• Automated decision-making

Hesling B.V. does not take decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. This concerns decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (for example, a Hesling B.V. employee).

How long we store personal data:

Hesling B.V. does not store your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which you are collecting data.

Sharing personal data with third parties:

Hesling B.V. does not sell your information to third parties and will only provide this information if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. With companies that process your data in our assignment, we conclude a processor agreement to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Hesling B.V. remains responsible for these processing operations.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use:

Hesling B.V. uses only technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and remember, for example, your preferences. We can also optimize our website with this. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser in such a way that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser.

View, modify or delete data:

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Hesling B.V. and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we have available of you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to carlo.koenders@hesling.nl. In order to ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request. Hesling B.V. you also want to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data:

Hesling B.V. take the protection of your data seriously and take appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you feel that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via carlo.koenders@hesling.nl

Back To Top